驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 南通用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

南通用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

2、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

4、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

5、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

6、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

8、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

9、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

11、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

12、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

14、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

15、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

16、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

17、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

18、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

19、What is the purpose of checking before driving?

A、Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not

B、Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.

C、Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle

D、Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe

Answer:ABCD

20、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

21、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

22、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

23、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

24、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

25、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

26、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

27、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

28、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

29、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A、Snow can increase tire adhesion

B、The flying mud made the sight bad.

C、Long braking distance in case of emergency

D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

32、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

33、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane

B、No changing lane

C、No overtaking

D、No U turn

Answer:C

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

37、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

40、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

41、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer:Y

42、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

43、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

44、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

45、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

46、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

47、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

48、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes

B、Steep downhill road

C、Steep uphill road

D、Continuous up slopes

Answer:A

50、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

南通用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
广安摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 毕节摩托车驾考英语手机APP 怀化摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 安阳外国人考摩托车驾照 抚顺摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 吐鲁番地区摩托车考试英语理论试题 葫芦岛摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 玉溪摩托车科目四英文题库 衢州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 通化摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 遵义摩托车英语考试题 山西摩托车驾照考试英文题库 保定用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 泉州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 咸宁用英文考摩托车驾驶证 怒江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>