驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 泸州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

泸州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

2、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

3、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

4、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

5、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

6、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

7、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left

B、No going straight

C、Straight-going lane

D、One-way road

Answer:A

9、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

10、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

11、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section

B、Passing slowly

C、Jammed section

D、Construction section

Answer:B

13、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.

Answer:N

14、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

16、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

17、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn

B、No changing to left lane

C、No turning left

D、No entering the left lane

Answer:C

19、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

21、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

22、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer:ABD

23、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?

A、Vehicles occupy opposite lanes

B、Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend

C、Do not slow down before turning

D、Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road

Answer:ABC

24、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

25、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

26、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

27、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、Low-lying road

C、High outburst road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

29、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles

B、Special lane for motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for taxis

D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

31、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

33、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

34、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

35、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side

B、Passing by the left side

C、Running to right side

D、Running the roundabout

Answer:D

37、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily

B、No long stopping

C、No stopping

D、Long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

40、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

41、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

44、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

45、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

46、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

47、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

48、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

49、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

50、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

泸州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
自贡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 海南用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 株洲摩托车考试英语理论试题 宁德摩托车考试英语题库 荷泽用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 赤峰摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 成都用英文考摩托车驾驶证 乌兰察布摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 中山摩托车科目四英文题库 通辽摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 龙岩摩托车科目四英文题库 梅州外国人考摩托车驾照 宁夏摩托车考试英语理论试题 衢州摩托车考试英语题库 鞍山摩托车考试英语理论试题 长治摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>