1、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
2、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
4、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
5、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer:Y
6、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer:N
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane
B、no left turn
C、no going straight
D、no U turn
Answer:D
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、multi-crossing of railway and road
C、grade separation level crossing
D、an unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
9、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
10、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
11、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
12、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
13、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
Answer:Y
14、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
15、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
16、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
17、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
18、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer:Y
19、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
Answer:N
20、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.
Answer:Y
21、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
22、Which should be carried onboard?
A、insurance policy
B、vehicle license
C、certificate of ex-factory inspection
D、vehicle registration papers
Answer:B
23、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
24、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
25、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
26、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer:N
27、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
28、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
29、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
30、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
31、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
32、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
33、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
34、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
35、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
36、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
37、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
38、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
39、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
40、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、disqualification for applying for
C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
41、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
42、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
43、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
45、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
46、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer:Y
47、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
48、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
49、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
50、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有