驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 咸宁摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

咸宁摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

2、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk

B、Students’ passage

C、Watch for pedestrians

D、Children’s passage

Answer:A

4、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

5、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

6、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

7、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

8、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

9、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

10、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

11、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、Make a U turn from the right lane

C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

12、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

13、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

14、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

15、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Slow down when encountering any risks

D、Slow down voluntarily and yield

Answer:D

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

17、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

18、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、Wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

19、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

20、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

21、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

22、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

23、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

24、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

25、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

26、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

27、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

29、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side

B、Passing by the left side

C、Running to right side

D、Running the roundabout

Answer:D

33、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

34、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection

B、Stop-for-inspection

C、Frontier inspection

D、No passing

Answer:B

36、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

37、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

38、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

39、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

40、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

41、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

42、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road

B、Steep uphill road

C、Continuous up slopes

D、Steep downhill road

Answer:D

44、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

45、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

46、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

47、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

48、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer:BD

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、Low-lying road

C、High outburst road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

50、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

咸宁摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
双鸭山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 安庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 双鸭山摩托车考试英语题库 合作摩托车英语考试题 东营用英文考摩托车驾驶证 重庆用英文考摩托车驾驶证 内蒙古用英文考摩托车驾驶证 抚州摩托车英语考试题 湖北外国人考摩托车驾照 马鞍山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 吉林摩托车考试英语题库 烟台外国人考摩托车驾照 开封摩托车英语考试题 松原摩托车考试英语理论试题 铜仁摩托车驾照考试英文题库 鹤岗用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>