驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 景德镇摩托车驾考英语手机APP
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

景德镇摩托车驾考英语手机APP

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

2、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

3、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

4、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

6、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

7、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

8、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

9、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

11、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

12、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

13、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

14、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

16、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

Answer:N

17、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

19、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

21、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

22、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

23、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

24、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、vehicle license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

25、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

26、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

27、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

28、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

29、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

30、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

32、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

34、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

37、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

39、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

40、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

42、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

43、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

44、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

45、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

46、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

48、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

49、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

景德镇摩托车驾考英语手机APP 相关内容
辽阳摩托车考试英语理论试题 乐山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 甘孜用英文考摩托车驾驶证 天津外国人考摩托车驾照 徐州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 鹰潭摩托车英语考试题 浙江外国人考摩托车驾照 泉州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 漯河外国人考摩托车驾照 盘锦摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 宁德摩托车驾考英语手机APP 巢湖摩托车考试英语题库 长沙摩托车驾照考试英文题库 娄底摩托车驾照考试英文题库 唐山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 黄石外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>