驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 新乡摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

新乡摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

2、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A、Take warm-keeping measure

B、Use soft stretcher to carry

C、Use sling to keep in position

D、Help the wounded person to move

Answer:C

3、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

4、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

5、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

6、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

7、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A、Snow can increase tire adhesion

B、The flying mud made the sight bad.

C、Long braking distance in case of emergency

D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

8、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

9、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

10、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

11、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

12、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

13、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

14、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

15、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

16、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

17、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

18、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

19、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

20、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

21、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

22、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、Attention to traffic lights

D、Intersection

Answer:C

24、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side

B、Passing by the left side

C、Running to right side

D、Running the roundabout

Answer:D

26、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

27、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

28、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Turn on the warning flash light

B、Turn on the contour light

C、Turn on the high beam light

D、Turn off all lights

Answer:CD

29、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

30、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

31、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

32、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

33、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

34、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection

B、Stop-for-inspection

C、Frontier inspection

D、No passing

Answer:B

36、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

37、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:N

38、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

40、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

42、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

43、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

44、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、Make a U turn from the right lane

C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

45、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

46、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

47、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

48、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

49、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

新乡摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
郴州摩托车考试英语理论试题 黄山摩托车科目四英文题库 商丘摩托车考试英语题库 平顶山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 郑州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 资阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 海北摩托车驾照考试英文题库 濮阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 乐山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 凯里用英文考摩托车驾驶证 喀什地区摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 雅安用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 青海摩托车科目四英文题库 泸州摩托车科目四英文题库 长沙摩托车驾照考试英文题库 安康摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>