1、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line
B、Slowdown and yield line
C、Left-turn waiting line
D、Waiting to run line
Answer:A
2、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B、Continuously honk to urge
C、Swiftly bypass from one side
D、Speed up and bypass
Answer:A
3、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
4、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
5、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
7、When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
8、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N
9、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking
B、Honk discontinuously
C、Reduce speed and honk
D、No honking
Answer:D
11、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people
B、Watch for disabled people
C、Rest area for disabled people
D、Special passage for disabled people
Answer:B
13、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C、Keep a Good Sleep
D、Do npt eat too much
Answer:ABCD
14、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
15、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
16、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A、Braking distance will increase
B、The driver’s view is limited
C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer:ABC
17、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection
B、No changing lane from both sides
C、No left or right turn
D、No going straight
Answer:C
19、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
20、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
22、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
24、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
25、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A、The visibility is poor
B、The tire grip decreases
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、The road is wet and slippery
Answer:ABD
26、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.
A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield
B、Stop to yield
C、Driving into the congested intersection
D、Drive fast into the intersection
Answer:ACD
27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left
B、No going straight
C、Straight-going lane
D、One-way road
Answer:A
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane
B、No changing lane
C、No overtaking
D、No U turn
Answer:C
29、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
30、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer:Y
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn
B、Leftt and right turn
C、No leftt and right turn
D、No right turn
Answer:B
32、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
33、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side
B、Continuous curves
C、Sharp left curve
D、Sharp right curve
Answer:C
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter
B、No honking the woofer
C、Should honk
D、No honking
Answer:C
36、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
37、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
38、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B、Dress the wounds with a towe
C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D、Dress the wounds with string
Answer:D
39、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right
B、One-way road
C、Going straight only
D、Straight-going lane
Answer:A
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing
B、Multi-crossing of railway and road
C、Grade separation level crossing
D、An unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
42、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
43、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
44、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
45、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
46、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
47、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer:Y
48、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
49、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
50、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有