驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 长治外国人考摩托车驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

长治外国人考摩托车驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

2、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

3、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

4、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

5、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

6、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

7、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

8、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer:Y

9、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

11、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

12、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

13、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

14、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

15、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

16、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

18、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

19、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

20、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

22、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

23、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

24、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

25、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

26、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

28、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

29、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

30、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

32、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

33、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

34、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

35、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

36、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

37、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

38、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

39、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

40、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

42、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

43、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

44、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

45、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

46、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

48、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

49、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

50、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

长治外国人考摩托车驾照 相关内容
海西州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 聊城摩托车驾考英语手机APP 贺州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 海南摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 阳江摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 浙江摩托车驾考英语手机APP 河北摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 唐山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 南京摩托车驾照考试英文题库 沈阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 保山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 广州摩托车考试英语理论试题 雅安摩托车驾考英语手机APP 中山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 邢台摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 张家界摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>