驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 铜陵摩托车驾考英语手机APP
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

铜陵摩托车驾考英语手机APP

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

2、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

3、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

4、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

5、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

6、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

7、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

8、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

9、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closly by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

10、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

11、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

12、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

13、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

15、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

16、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

17、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

19、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

20、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

22、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

23、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

24、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

25、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

26、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

27、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

28、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

29、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

31、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

32、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

33、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

36、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

37、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

38、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

39、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

40、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

41、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

43、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

44、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

45、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

46、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

47、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer:Y

48、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

50、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

铜陵摩托车驾考英语手机APP 相关内容
济宁摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 长治摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 荆州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 莆田摩托车科目四英文题库 吐鲁番地区摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 吐鲁番地区摩托车英语考试题 茂名摩托车驾考英语手机APP 哈密地区外国人考摩托车驾照 昌吉摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 茂名摩托车考试英语理论试题 桂林摩托车英语考试题 晋中用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 泉州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 晋中摩托车英语考试题 乐山摩托车科目四英文题库 云南摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>