驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 庆阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

庆阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

5、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

6、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

7、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

8、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

9、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

11、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

12、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

13、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

14、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

15、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

17、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

18、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

19、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

20、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

21、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

22、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

23、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

24、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

25、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

26、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

28、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

29、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

30、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

31、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

32、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

33、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

35、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

36、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

37、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

38、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

39、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

41、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

42、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

43、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

44、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

45、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

46、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

47、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

48、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

49、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

庆阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 相关内容
宣城摩托车驾照考试英文题库 西安用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 黑龙江摩托车科目四英文题库 云浮用英文考摩托车驾驶证 鄂州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 十堰用英文考摩托车驾驶证 松原外国人考摩托车驾照 株洲摩托车考试英语题库 兴义摩托车考试英语题库 龙岩摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 北京摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 铜陵摩托车英语考试题 新余摩托车考试英语理论试题 防城港外国人考摩托车驾照 百色外国人考摩托车驾照 秦皇岛摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>