驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 佳木斯用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

佳木斯用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

2、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

3、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

4、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

5、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

6、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

7、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

8、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

9、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

10、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

11、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

12、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

13、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

14、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

15、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A、Ambulance

B、Fire engine

C、School bus

D、Police car

Answer:ABCD

16、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

17、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

18、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

19、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

20、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

21、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

22、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

23、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

24、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

25、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

26、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk

B、Students’ passage

C、Watch for pedestrians

D、Children’s passage

Answer:A

28、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

29、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

30、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

32、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A、Turn around in the turning lane

B、Should not turn on the turning light

C、Turn around in the straight lane

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:AD

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

34、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section

B、Construction section

C、Reducing speed and going slowly section

D、Jammed section

Answer:A

37、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

38、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

41、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

42、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

43、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

Answer:Y

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Crosswalk

C、Village or town

D、Primary school

Answer:C

45、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

46、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

47、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Watch for children

C、School area

D、Crosswalk

Answer:A

49、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

佳木斯用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
鄂州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 商洛摩托车考试英语题库 太原摩托车驾考英语手机APP 汕头摩托车驾照考试英文题库 三亚摩托车考试英语题库 无锡用英文考摩托车驾驶证 景德镇摩托车英语考试题 烟台摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 丽水摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 内江外国人考摩托车驾照 鸡西摩托车英语考试题 阳江摩托车驾考英语手机APP 平凉外国人考摩托车驾照 潍坊摩托车驾照考试英文题库 西宁摩托车考试英语题库 太原摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>