驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 保定摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

保定摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A、Bondage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

2、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A、Turn around in the turning lane

B、Should not turn on the turning light

C、Turn around in the straight lane

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:AD

3、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

4、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A、Take warm-keeping measure

B、Use soft stretcher to carry

C、Use sling to keep in position

D、Help the wounded person to move

Answer:C

5、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

6、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

7、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Turn on the warning flash light

B、Turn on the contour light

C、Turn on the high beam light

D、Turn off all lights

Answer:CD

8、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、Driving at reduced speed

C、Time limit for entering

D、No entering

Answer:A

11、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

12、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.

Answer:Y

13、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn

B、Leftt and right turn

C、No leftt and right turn

D、No right turn

Answer:B

15、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

16、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

19、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

20、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

21、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

22、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer:ABD

23、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

24、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

25、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

26、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

27、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

28、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

29、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

30、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Pass with low speed

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、On foot

D、Pedestrians go first

Answer:C

32、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、Attention to traffic lights

D、Intersection

Answer:C

34、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

35、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Crosswalk

C、Village or town

D、Primary school

Answer:C

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection

B、No right turn

C、No changing lane

D、No U turn

Answer:B

38、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

39、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane

B、No changing lane

C、No overtaking

D、No U turn

Answer:C

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reducing speed 40m ahead

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted

B、Changing lane is allowed

C、Changing lane ban is lifted

D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

44、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road

B、Steep uphill road

C、Continuous up slopes

D、Steep downhill road

Answer:D

47、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

48、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

49、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

50、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

保定摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
江苏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 普洱摩托车考试英语理论试题 北海用英文考摩托车驾驶证 苏州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 蚌埠摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 日喀则摩托车英语考试题 六盘水摩托车驾照考试英文题库 海西州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 烟台摩托车英语考试题 林芝摩托车考试英语理论试题 文山摩托车英语考试题 焦作摩托车英语考试题 邯郸摩托车考试英语题库 怀化摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 海北外国人考摩托车驾照 沈阳摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>