1、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C、Slow down and pass
D、Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer:D
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk
B、Students’ passage
C、Watch for pedestrians
D、Children’s passage
Answer:A
3、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
4、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles
B、Advance at a uniform speed.
C、Avoid shifting whenever possible
D、Choosing high speed gear
Answer:ABC
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side
B、Continuous curves
C、Sharp left curve
D、Sharp right curve
Answer:C
6、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
Answer:N
7、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A、Turn around in the turning lane
B、Should not turn on the turning light
C、Turn around in the straight lane
D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:AD
8、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
9、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
10、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
11、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N
12、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
Answer:Y
13、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
14、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A、Increase fuel consumption
B、Reduce fuel consumption
C、The tires can easily spin
D、Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer:CD
15、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles
B、Special lane for motorized vehicles
C、Special lane for taxis
D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left
B、No going straight
C、Straight-going lane
D、One-way road
Answer:A
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
19、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
20、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
21、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A、Ambulance
B、Fire engine
C、School bus
D、Police car
Answer:ABCD
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted
B、Changing lane is allowed
C、Changing lane ban is lifted
D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
23、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
24、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
25、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
26、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
27、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
28、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn
B、Going straight and left turn
C、No going straight and no left turn
D、Right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
31、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
32、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
33、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go
B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、Non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
35、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
36、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
37、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
38、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
39、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
40、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
41、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
42、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
43、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A、Bondage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
44、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Watch for children
C、School area
D、Crosswalk
Answer:A
46、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
47、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
48、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
49、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer:BD
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield
B、No stopping temporarily
C、No entry
D、No long stopping
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有