1、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
2、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
3、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
4、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
5、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
6、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
7、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
8、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
9、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
10、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
11、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A、more than 7 years
B、less than 3 years
C、3 ~ 7 years
D、more than 10 years
Answer:C
12、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
13、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
14、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
15、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、bump road
Answer:A
18、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
19、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
20、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
21、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
22、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
23、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
24、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
25、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
26、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
27、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
28、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A、not exceed 0.15 meter
B、not exceed
C、not exceed 0.20 meter
D、not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer:B
29、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
32、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
33、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
34、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
35、How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A、turn off the high beam light
B、turn on high beam lights
C、use fog lights
D、using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer:D
36、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
Answer:Y
37、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
38、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side
B、driving by the right side of the road
C、stopping by the right side of the road
D、right turn only
Answer:B
41、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
42、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A、less than 2 years
B、less than 3years
C、less than 7years
D、more than 7 years
Answer:D
43、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
44、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D、running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer:D
45、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
46、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
47、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine’s service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
48、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
50、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有