驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 台州摩托车驾考英语手机APP
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

台州摩托车驾考英语手机APP

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

2、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

3、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

4、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

5、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

6、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

7、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

8、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

9、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

10、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

11、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

12、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

13、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

15、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

16、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

17、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

18、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

19、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

20、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

21、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

22、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

23、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

24、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

25、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

26、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

27、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

30、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

31、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

32、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

33、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

34、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

35、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

36、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students’ passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、children’s passage

Answer:A

38、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

39、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

40、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

41、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

42、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

43、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

44、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

45、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

46、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

48、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

49、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

50、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

台州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 相关内容
丹东用英文考摩托车驾驶证 中卫外国人考摩托车驾照 克拉玛依外国人考摩托车驾照 湖北摩托车科目四英文题库 通化摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 揭阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 云南摩托车驾考英语手机APP 德州外国人考摩托车驾照 普洱摩托车驾照考试英文题库 内江摩托车考试英语理论试题 赣州摩托车英语考试题 巴音郭楞摩托车驾考英语手机APP 遵义摩托车科目四英文题库 阳江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 石嘴山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 丹东摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>