1、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?
A、Increase the horizontal distance
B、Reduce speed and run
C、Speed up and run
D、Stop to yield when necessary
Answer:ABD
2、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
3、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.
Answer:Y
4、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
5、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer:Y
6、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B、Stop close to the vehicle in front
C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer:C
7、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
8、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.
A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield
B、Stop to yield
C、Driving into the congested intersection
D、Drive fast into the intersection
Answer:ACD
9、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
10、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
11、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
12、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
13、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A、Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B、Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C、Do not slow down before turning
D、Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer:ABC
14、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N
15、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A、Avoke a rear-end collision
B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side
B、Driving by the right side of the road
C、Stopping by the right side of the road
D、Right turn only
Answer:B
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane
B、No changing lane
C、No overtaking
D、No U turn
Answer:C
18、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
19、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
20、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
21、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.
Answer:Y
22、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
23、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right
B、One-way road
C、Going straight only
D、Straight-going lane
Answer:A
25、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:C
27、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
28、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
29、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
30、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
31、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A、Explosives
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Oxidizing materials
Answer:B
32、At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.
Answer:Y
33、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
34、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
35、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
36、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
37、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
38、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line
B、Stopping and yield line
C、Slowdown and yield line
D、Left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
40、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
41、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
42、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C、Clean exposed areas with clean water
D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer:D
43、The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A、Parking on a railway crossing
B、Parking on a level crossing
C、Parking on a parking lot
D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer:ABD
44、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
45、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A、Braking distance will increase
B、The driver’s view is limited
C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer:ABC
46、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
47、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Hazard lamps
C、Headlamps
D、Reverse lamps
Answer:B
48、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
49、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
50、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A、Drive with care
B、Observe the movement of pedestrians
C、Be ready to stop
D、Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer:ABC
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有