驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 湘西州摩托车驾考英语手机APP
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湘西州摩托车驾考英语手机APP

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

2、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

4、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

5、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

6、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

7、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

8、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

9、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

10、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

11、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

12、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

13、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

15、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

16、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

17、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

18、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

19、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

20、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

21、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

22、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

23、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

24、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

25、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.

Answer:Y

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

27、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

28、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

29、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

30、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

31、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

32、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

33、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

34、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

35、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

37、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

38、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

39、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

40、If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

42、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

43、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

44、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

46、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

47、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

49、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

50、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

湘西州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 相关内容
拉萨摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 安顺用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 永州摩托车考试英语题库 张家口用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 合肥摩托车考试英语题库 中山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 黄南摩托车驾考英语手机APP 台州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 新余用英文考摩托车驾驶证 苏州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 梧州外国人考摩托车驾照 保山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 兰州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 黑河摩托车英语考试题 柳州摩托车考试英语理论试题 伊春摩托车驾照考试英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>