驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 邵阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

邵阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

2、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

3、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

4、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

6、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

7、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

8、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

9、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

10、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

12、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

13、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

14、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A、not exceed 0.15 meter

B、not exceed

C、not exceed 0.20 meter

D、not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer:B

15、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

16、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

17、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

18、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

19、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

21、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

22、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

23、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

25、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

26、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

28、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

29、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

31、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

32、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

33、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

35、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

36、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

38、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

39、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

40、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

42、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

43、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

44、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

45、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

47、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

50、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

邵阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
张家口摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 武威摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 湘潭摩托车考试英语理论试题 宿州摩托车科目四英文题库 嘉兴摩托车考试英语题库 摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 商洛用英文考摩托车驾驶证 铜川摩托车科目四英文题库 枣庄摩托车驾考英语手机APP 赣州外国人考摩托车驾照 呼伦贝尔用英文考摩托车驾驶证 北海用英文考摩托车驾驶证 六盘水用英文考摩托车驾驶证 广州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 连云港摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 汉中摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>