驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京英文版驾考
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京英文版驾考

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

3、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

4、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

5、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

6、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

7、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

8、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

9、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

10、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

11、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

13、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

14、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:C

16、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

17、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

18、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

19、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

20、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

21、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

22、When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B、Continuously honk

C、Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D、Use the high beam light

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

24、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

25、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

26、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

27、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

28、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

29、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

30、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

Answer:Y

31、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

32、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

33、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

34、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

35、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road

B、hump bridge

C、bump road

D、high outburst road

Answer:C

37、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

38、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

39、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

40、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

Answer:Y

41、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

42、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

43、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

44、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

45、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

49、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

50、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

北京英文版驾考 相关内容
黑龙江英文考驾照用语 甘肃驾考英语版书 天津科目一考题英文版 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么 吉林驾考有英文版吗 天津驾考科目四英语版PDF 山西驾照考试科目一英文版 宁夏驾校一点科目一英文版 老外考驾照的理论考题是真题吗 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件 外国人考驾照需要哪些材料呢 陕西驾考科目四英文版题库 老外考中国驾照需要中文能力测试吗 内蒙古驾考科目四英语 河北外国人考驾照科目一 老外怎么考中国驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>