驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西外国人考科目一 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西外国人考科目一 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

3、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

4、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.

Answer:N

5、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、straight-going lane

Answer:D

7、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

8、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

9、After a vehicle enters the ramp, the driver should swiftly increase the speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

10、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Keep honking

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

11、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to indicate them to yield

B、Yield to them

C、Speed up and bypass

D、Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

12、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

13、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A、The far left lane

B、The second left lane

C、The far right lane

D、The third left lane

Answer:A

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

15、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

16、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

17、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

18、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

19、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

20、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

21、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

23、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

24、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

25、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

26、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

27、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

28、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

30、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

31、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A、continue to speed up and run

B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C、run by road center

D、speed up to the right side to yield

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn

B、going straight and left turn

C、no going straight and no left turn

D、right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

33、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

34、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

35、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

36、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

37、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

38、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

39、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

40、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

42、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

43、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

44、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

45、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

46、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

47、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

48、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

49、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

50、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

广西外国人考科目一 英文 相关内容
上海英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河北驾考英文版题库 外国人考中国驾照科目一英文怎么说 宁夏驾考科目四英语版书 湖北科目一英文版在哪里找 北京驾考有英文版吗 上海2025科目四考试英文 云南考驾照的英文单词 内蒙古驾考科目一英文版题库 内蒙古英文版考驾照 海南科目四有英文版吗 江西外国人考科目四 英文 江苏英文版驾考 天津英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 北京驾考科目一英语版书 青海驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>