1、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass
B、speed up to pass as soon as possible
C、slide over in the neutral gear
D、reduce speed or stop to observe
Answer:D
2、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N
3、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway service area ahead
D、expressway toll station ahead
Answer:C
5、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to indicate them to yield
B、Yield to them
C、Speed up and bypass
D、Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
6、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
Answer:N
7、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
9、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger
B、bypass from right side
C、bypass from left side
D、one-way pass
Answer:C
12、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y
13、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side
B、enter the right lane
C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D、can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer:D
14、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right
B、change lane
C、reduce speed and pass slowly
D、pull over
Answer:C
15、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
16、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened
B、engine compartment is opened
C、cover of fuel tank is opened
D、door of one side is opened
Answer:B
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn
B、going straight and left turn
C、no going straight and no left turn
D、right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
18、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
19、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B、The road surface is complex and changing
C、The physical strength of the driver decreases
D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
21、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
22、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
B、the rear window wiper and washer
C、the windscreen wiper and washer
D、the rear window defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries
B、border defense
C、boundaries
D、customs
Answer:D
24、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
25、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
26、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N
27、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
28、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.
Answer:N
29、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians
B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C、honk to remind the pedestrians
D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer:A
30、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane
B、slow lane
C、emergency lane
D、special lane
Answer:A
31、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N
32、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A、The road grip becomes stronger
B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer:B
33、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B、driving when he is exhausted
C、not buckled up while driving
D、driving after drinking
Answer:D
34、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
35、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y
36、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane
B、emergency lane
C、road shoulder
D、sharp curve
Answer:A
38、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
39、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、large bus stopping
C、bus station
D、emergency stopping
Answer:C
40、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:A
41、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.
A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again
B、Stop overtaking
C、Speed up and continue to overtake
D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
Answer:B
42、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A、main streets
B、one-way section
C、section with heavy traffic flow
D、two one-way lanes
Answer:C
43、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
45、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
46、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N
47、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and dash over under inertia
B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C、Maintain the original speed and pass
D、Pass slowly and steadily
Answer:D
48、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B、special lane for small buses
C、special lane for taxis with no passenger
D、special lane for large buses
Answer:A
49、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.
Answer:N
50、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有