1、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N
2、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

Answer:Y
3、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait
B、turn left
C、speed up and pass straight
D、can not exceed the stop line
Answer:D
4、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.
Answer:Y
5、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.
Answer:Y
6、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station
B、expressway checkpoint
C、toll station with ETC
D、expressway card-getting point
Answer:C
8、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.
Answer:Y
9、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
Answer:Y
10、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.
Answer:Y
11、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign
B、directional sign
C、indicative sign
D、prohibitive sign
Answer:A
12、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights
B、use hazard lights
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、use high beam lights
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、vertical deceleration marking
C、horizontal deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
14、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
15、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y
16、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
17、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.
Answer:N
18、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N
19、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn right
D、reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
20、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer
B、the rear window defrosting or defogging
C、the rear window wiper and washer
D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、steep uphill road
C、continuous up slopes
D、steep downhill road
Answer:D
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、county road No.
C、township road No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:C
23、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y
24、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B、Honk
C、Increase engine rotation speed
D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer:D
25、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
26、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A、a mark of avoiding with care
B、a mark of paying attention of beginner
C、a uniform probation mark
D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer:C
27、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
28、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A、Signs and markings
B、Rules on road traffic safety
C、Vehicle manual
D、Local regulations
Answer:A
29、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
31、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、large bus stopping
C、bus station
D、emergency stopping
Answer:C
32、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
Answer:N
33、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible
B、stop by the side to wait
C、look and make sure it is safe to pass
D、apply emergency braking
Answer:C
34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road
B、cliff section
C、watch for dropping stone
D、dangerous section
Answer:C
35、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A、violating traffic regulations
B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C、escaped after causing traffic accident
D、driving without driver license
Answer:B
36、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
37、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、accelerator pedal
C、brake pedal
D、handbrake
Answer:C
38、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
39、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
40、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper
B、switch of the head lights
C、switch of the turn signal
D、switch of defogger
Answer:A
41、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer:D
42、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
43、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
44、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals
B、reverse light
C、contour light
D、hazard light
Answer:A
45、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A、Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B、Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C、Speed up and go forward by the right side
D、Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer:D
46、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area
B、watch for children
C、crosswalk
D、watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
48、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B、drive along the middle of the curve
C、speed up and honk to pass
D、reduce speed and honk
Answer:D
49、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer:A
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、childrens passage
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有