驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

3、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

4、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane

B、slow lane

C、emergency lane

D、special lane

Answer:A

5、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

7、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

9、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

10、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

11、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

12、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

13、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

14、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

16、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

17、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

18、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

20、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

21、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

22、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

23、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

24、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

25、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

28、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

30、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

31、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

32、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right exit ahead

B、expressway destination indication

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

34、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

35、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

36、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

38、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

39、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

40、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N

41、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

42、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side

B、enter the right lane

C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D、can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer:D

43、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

44、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

45、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

47、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

49、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

50、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版 相关内容
湖北驾考英语版书 山西外国人考驾照科目四 四川驾考英语版PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装官网 山东驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国人驾校培训 海南驾考科目四英语版书 黑龙江2025科目四考题英文版 广东科目四考试英文版 外国人考中国驾照笔试难吗 湖南科目四英文版 云南科目四英文版模拟 福建驾考科目四英语版PDF 外国驾考项目名称 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好用 黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>