1、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
2、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
3、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
4、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
5、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
6、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
Answer:N
7、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
Answer:Y
8、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer:Y
9、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
10、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.
Answer:N
11、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m
B、10m
C、50m
D、30m
Answer:C
12、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
13、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
Answer:N
14、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes
B、no exceeding the stop line
C、observe and pass slowly
D、speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer:B
15、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
16、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A、non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B、intersection guide line
C、lane connection lines
D、small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
17、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.
Answer:Y
18、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
19、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
20、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
21、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr
B、120km/hr
C、90km/hr
D、100km/hr
Answer:A
22、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.
Answer:N
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、cliffside road
C、waterside road
D、slippery road
Answer:A
24、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N
25、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N
26、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer:N
27、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.
Answer:N
28、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N
29、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y
30、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:D
31、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.
Answer:Y
32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection
B、flat ring intersection
C、attention to interactive intersection
D、attention to separate intersection
Answer:D
33、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
Answer:N
34、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
35、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead
B、expressway ending ahead
C、expressway beginning ahead
D、expressway exit ahead
Answer:A
37、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N
38、May throw items to the road while driving.
Answer:N
39、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、a manned level crossing
D、multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
41、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A、run as normal
B、maintain the speed
C、speed up properly
D、reduce the speed
Answer:D
42、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
43、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:B
44、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway
B、public phone on expressway
C、emergency call number on expressway
D、rescue call number on expressway
Answer:D
46、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y
47、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn
B、lane for both going straight and left turn
C、lane for going straight and right turn
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:B
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、multi-crossing of railway and road
C、grade separation level crossing
D、an unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
50、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有