1、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer:Y
2、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
3、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter
B、fuel meter
C、ammeter
D、pressure meter
Answer:A
4、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.
Answer:Y
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection
B、flat ring intersection
C、attention to interactive intersection
D、attention to separate intersection
Answer:D
6、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
7、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing is prohibited
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing by the right side
Answer:A
9、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield
B、directly speed up to make a turn
C、reduce speed and turn slowly
D、yield the car coming from left
Answer:D
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel
B、bridge
C、tunnel
D、Culvert
Answer:C
12、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:A
14、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Stop immediately
C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer:D
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B、no passing on the right side road
C、two-way lane section ahead
D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer:D
16、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:N
17、Whats the role of directional sign?
A、restrict the vehicles from passing
B、indicate speed limited information
C、provide direction information
D、warn danger ahead
Answer:C
18、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A、18~60 years old
B、18~70 years old
C、24~70 years old
D、21~50 years old
Answer:B
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane
B、straight-going lane
C、right-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:D
20、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
21、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N
22、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
Answer:Y
23、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer:Y
24、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D、Speed up and select a better place
Answer:A
25、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N
26、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
27、Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

Answer:N
28、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
Answer:N
29、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.
Answer:Y
30、May not drive if _____
A、the window is not closed
B、the door is not closed
C、the audio device is not closed
D、the roof window is not closed
Answer:B
31、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Maintain the original speed
B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D、Not yield
Answer:B
32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter
B、service area
C、pedestrian passage
D、crossing road facility
Answer:A
33、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
34、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
35、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right
B、indicate turning right or making a U turn
C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane
D、indicate going straight or making a U turn
Answer:A
36、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane
B、cannot make a U turn
C、make a U turn through the middle lane
D、make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer:B
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road
B、cliff section
C、watch for dropping stone
D、dangerous section
Answer:C
38、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake
B、the air throttle lever
C、the gear lever
D、the clutch lever
Answer:C
39、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing
B、driving lane
C、merging
D、going straight
Answer:D
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve
B、bypass from right side
C、continuous curves
D、sharp left curve
Answer:A
41、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
42、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash
B、right-turn signal flashes
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、front and rear width lights flash
Answer:A
43、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.
Answer:Y
44、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
45、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
46、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.
Answer:N
48、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.
Answer:N
49、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D、Pass before the pedestrians
Answer:A
50、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有