驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西驾考英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西驾考英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N

2、Which should be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

3、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road

B、cliff section

C、watch for dropping stone

D、dangerous section

Answer:C

5、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

6、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

8、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

11、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

13、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

14、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible

B、stop by the side to wait

C、look and make sure it is safe to pass

D、apply emergency braking

Answer:C

15、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

16、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

17、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

18、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

20、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

23、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive on by using another lane

C、Speed up and change lane to avoid

D、Continue to go in the original lane

Answer:A

24、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

25、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

26、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

27、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

28、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

29、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

30、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark

B、protrusions mark

C、three-dimensional mark

D、deceleration mark

Answer:C

31、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

33、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

34、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

35、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

36、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

37、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

38、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

39、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

40、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

41、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B、overtake from both sides as will

C、wait in line

D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3m width limit ahead

B、3m width limit

C、the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D、3m height limit

Answer:B

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

44、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

47、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

48、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

49、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A、Cannot change gear

B、Can change gear

C、Can change to a higher gear

D、Stop and look

Answer:A

50、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

广西驾考英文版题库 相关内容
吉林驾考英语版题库book 上海英文驾考科目4 老外考驾照科三视频教程 贵州科目一考试英文版 外国学车和中国一样吗 浙江驾校考试英文版 重庆科目四有英文版吗 河南英文驾考科目四app 广东考驾照的英文单词 广西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 湖南科目四考题英文版 湖北驾照考试科目一英文版 福建驾照科目四英文版题库 山东驾校一点科目一英文版 福建科目一英文版模拟 福建驾考科目四英语版PDF

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>