1、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y
2、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle
B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle
C、Public buses suddenly reversing
D、Public buses suddenly setting off
Answer:B
3、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?
A、Immediately change to a high gear
B、Immediately change to a low gear
C、Immediately change to the neutral gear
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
4、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
5、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y
6、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?
A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind
B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind
C、Use emergency brake
D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands
Answer:D
7、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y
8、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
9、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:B
10、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
11、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N
12、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
13、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
14、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y
15、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency brake
B、Immediately steer and adjust
C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer:A
16、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y
17、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake
B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly
C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision
D、Stop smoothly
Answer:D
18、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
19、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N
20、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection
B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection
C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction
D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection
Answer:A
21、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
22、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
23、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y
24、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N
25、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
26、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?
A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle
C、Speeding
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
27、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
28、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N
29、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N
30、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
31、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
32、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y
33、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?
A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.
B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder
C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.
D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle
Answer:ABCD
34、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
35、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
36、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road
B、Continuously sound the horn
C、Speed up and overtake
D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians
Answer:D
37、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
38、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
B、Keep a long braking space
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right
Answer:B
39、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance
B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front
C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance
D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
40、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:Y
41、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.
Answer:N
42、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y
43、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
44、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the left indicator
Answer:C
45、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N
46、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N
47、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
48、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y
49、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
50、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait
B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line
C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane
D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有