驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东外国人考科目四 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东外国人考科目四 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

2、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

3、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

4、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

5、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

6、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

7、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

9、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

10、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

11、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

12、When approaching motor vehicles ahead running at a normal speed on the highway, drivers behind may find a chance and weave through them swiftly.

Answer:N

13、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

14、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

15、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

17、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:C

18、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N

19、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

20、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

21、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

22、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

23、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

24、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:A

25、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

26、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

27、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

28、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y

29、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

30、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

31、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

32、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

33、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

34、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

35、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

36、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

37、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

38、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

39、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

40、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

41、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

42、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

43、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

44、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

45、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

46、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

47、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

48、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

49、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

50、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

山东外国人考科目四 英文 相关内容
湖北科目四英文版在哪里找 外国驾考项目名称 上海外国人驾照到期换证地点 青海2025科目四考试英文 河南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 宁夏2025英文驾考PDF题库 安徽科目四有英文版吗 福建只认识英文可以考科目一吗 广西驾照科目一英文版题库 西藏科目四英文版在哪里找 河南科目四英文版练习题库 宁夏英文驾考app 宁夏2025科目四考试英文 陕西驾考科目四英文版题库 广东驾考英语版书 广东英文驾考app

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>