驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾考英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾考英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

2、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

3、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

4、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

5、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

6、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

7、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

8、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

9、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

10、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

11、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A、less than 40km/hr

B、less than 60km/hr

C、less than 80km/hr

D、less than 90km/hr

Answer:A

12、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

13、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

14、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

15、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

17、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

18、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

19、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

20、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

21、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

22、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

23、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

24、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

26、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

27、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

28、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

29、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

30、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

32、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

33、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

35、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

Answer:Y

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway

B、public phone on expressway

C、emergency call number on expressway

D、rescue call number on expressway

Answer:D

37、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station

B、expressway checkpoint

C、toll station with ETC

D、expressway card-getting point

Answer:C

39、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

40、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

41、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

43、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

44、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and dash over under inertia

B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C、Maintain the original speed and pass

D、Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

45、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

47、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

48、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

49、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

50、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

海南驾考英语版书 相关内容
西藏外国人考驾照科目四 广东英文版驾考 重庆关于考驾照的英语 青海英文驾考科目四app 天津驾考英语版书 西藏英文驾考PDF题库 湖南科目一有英文版吗 外国人用考驾照吗 福建驾考英语版书 西藏科目四考题英文版 青海驾考英语版书 西藏英语c1科目四考试 外国籍考驾照需要什么 外国驾照考试难吗 海南英语c1考试 西藏考驾照科目一有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>