驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

3、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

4、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

5、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B、Change to a high gear and speed out

C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up

Answer:C

6、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

7、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

8、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

9、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

11、When finding a tire suddenly burst on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

12、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

13、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

14、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?

A、Stand on the leeward side

B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire

C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible

D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames

Answer:B

15、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

16、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

17、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

18、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y

19、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

20、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y

21、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N

22、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

23、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

24、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

25、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

27、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

28、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

29、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

30、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

31、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

32、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

33、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

34、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

35、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

36、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

37、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

38、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

39、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

40、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

41、When approaching motor vehicles ahead running at a normal speed on the highway, drivers behind may find a chance and weave through them swiftly.

Answer:N

42、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

43、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

44、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

45、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

47、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

48、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

49、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

50、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
外籍人士驾照名字是中文吗 山东外国人考驾照科目四 辽宁驾考英文版题库 江西2025驾考英文题库 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目一 辽宁科目四有英文版吗 安徽驾考英语 辽宁英文驾考app 安徽英文驾考app 山西驾考科目一英语版书 贵州科目四考题英文版 新疆科目一英文版在哪里找 老外在中国考驾照要多久 陕西驾考英语版书 科目四英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>