1、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N
2、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
3、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y
4、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A、not need to change lights
B、beyond 150m
C、within 100m
D、within 50m
Answer:B
5、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds
B、small bus
C、midsize bus
D、small truck
Answer:B
6、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
7、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A、elevated road
B、intersection
C、central streets
D、ring express
Answer:B
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
9、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N
10、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A、The traffic conditions are boring
B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C、The traffic flow is heavy
D、The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for small vehicles
C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D、lane for motorized vehicles
Answer:D
12、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N
13、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
14、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
15、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.
Answer:Y
16、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:C
17、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.
Answer:Y
18、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Keep honking
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer:D
19、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed
B、ascertaining the vehicles speed
C、reducing the speed at the intersection
D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
Answer:D
20、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
21、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals
B、reverse light
C、contour light
D、hazard light
Answer:A
22、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping
B、no taking and dropping people
C、no loading and unloading cargos
D、no long stopping
Answer:D
23、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
24、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
25、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D、May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer:A
26、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait
B、turn left
C、speed up and pass straight
D、can not exceed the stop line
Answer:D
27、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides
B、Passing by the right side
C、Passing by the left side
D、Passing is prohibited
Answer:B
29、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
30、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A、18 months
B、16 months
C、12 months
D、6 months
Answer:C
31、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y
32、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.
Answer:N
33、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
Answer:B
34、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road
B、run on both side of the road
C、run according to lanes
D、go forward at will
Answer:A
35、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
36、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
37、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N
38、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
39、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y
40、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
41、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N
42、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer
B、the rear window defrosting or defogging
C、the rear window wiper and washer
D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed in tunnel
B、turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C、turn on the light in tunnel
D、width light in tunnel
Answer:C
44、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer:D
45、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
47、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.
Answer:Y
48、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N
49、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:A
50、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer
B、driving speed meter
C、interval mileage meter
D、fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有