驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西驾考科目四英语版PDF
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西驾考科目四英语版PDF

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

2、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

3、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

4、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

5、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

6、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

7、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

8、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

9、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

10、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

11、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N

12、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

13、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

14、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

15、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

16、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

17、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

18、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

19、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

20、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

21、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

22、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

23、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

24、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

25、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

26、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

27、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

28、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

29、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

30、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

31、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

32、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

33、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

34、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

35、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

36、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

37、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

38、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

39、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

40、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

41、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

42、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

43、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

44、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N

45、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

46、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

47、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

48、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

49、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

50、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

广西驾考科目四英语版PDF 相关内容
广西关于考驾照的英语 湖南驾考科目一英语 河北驾考英语版PDF题库 辽宁2025科目四考试英文 广西2025科目四英文版 湖南驾考科目一英文版题库 北京科目一有英文版吗 河南驾考英文版题库 宁夏科目一英文版模拟 外国要考驾照吗 福建考驾照科目一有英文版 国外人在中国考驾照难吗 重庆英文驾考书 广东英文驾考科目4 天津外国人考驾照科目一 山西英文版考驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>