驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京驾考科目三英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京驾考科目三英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

2、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N

3、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

4、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

5、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

6、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

7、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

8、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

9、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

10、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

11、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

12、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N

13、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

14、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

15、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

16、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

17、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

18、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

19、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

20、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

22、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

23、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

24、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N

25、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

26、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

27、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

28、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

29、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

30、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

31、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

32、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

33、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

34、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

35、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

36、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

37、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

38、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

40、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

41、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

42、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

43、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer:B

44、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

45、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

46、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

47、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

48、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

49、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

50、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

北京驾考科目三英文 相关内容
湖北考驾照科目四有英文版 广东只认识英文可以考科目四吗 辽宁驾校考试英文版 云南2025科目四考题英文版 黑龙江考驾照的英文单词 广西驾考科目四英文版题库 广西科目四考试英文版 海南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 河北科目四考试英文版 上海2025科目一考试英文 陕西科目四英文版模拟 山东英文考驾照用语 江苏驾考英文版题库 外国人驾照考试在浦东张扬路哪里考 驾考英语版题库book 湖北英语c1科目四考试

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>