驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河南外国人考驾照科目一
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南外国人考驾照科目一

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A、less than 40km/hr

B、less than 60km/hr

C、less than 80km/hr

D、less than 90km/hr

Answer:A

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for small vehicles

C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D、lane for motorized vehicles

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

5、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

6、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

7、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

8、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

9、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

10、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released

B、foot brake failure

C、braking system is abnormal

D、the brake pedal does not return back

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn

B、no left turn

C、no right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

12、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y

13、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

14、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries

B、border defense

C、boundaries

D、customs

Answer:D

17、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

18、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

20、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

21、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

22、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

23、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

26、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

27、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A、maintain the original speed

B、speed up

C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D、immediately stop and yield

Answer:C

28、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

29、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

30、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D、Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

31、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

32、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

34、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

35、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

36、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

37、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

38、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

39、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

40、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

41、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

42、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.

Answer:N

43、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

44、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

45、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

46、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

48、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

49、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

50、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

河南外国人考驾照科目一 相关内容
重庆英文驾考app 浙江英文版考驾照 外国人驾照考试英语题 山东驾考英语版书 上海外国人考科目一 英文 新疆英文驾考科目4 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗现在 驾考科目四英语 内蒙古外国人考科目四 英文 老外驾考苹果手机app 陕西驾考科目一英语 云南驾考有英文版吗 广西驾考英语版书 河北科目四考试英文版 天津2025科目四考试英文 天津英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>