驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 甘肃驾考科目一英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

甘肃驾考科目一英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station

B、expressway checkpoint

C、toll station with ETC

D、expressway card-getting point

Answer:C

3、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

4、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

6、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

7、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

8、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

9、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

10、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

11、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

13、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

14、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

15、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

17、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

18、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

19、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

21、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

22、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

Answer:Y

23、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

24、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D、Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer:A

25、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

26、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

27、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

30、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

31、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

32、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

33、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

34、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

35、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A、Honk to warn it against cutting in

B、Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C、Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D、Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

36、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

38、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

40、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

42、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A、18~60 years old

B、18~70 years old

C、24~70 years old

D、21~50 years old

Answer:B

43、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

44、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

45、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

46、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

47、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D、May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer:A

48、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

50、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

甘肃驾考科目一英语 相关内容
黑龙江驾照考试科目四英文版 湖北驾考科目四英语版PDF 重庆科目四英文版题目 上海2025驾考英文题库 河南驾考有英文版吗 辽宁驾考有英文版吗 山东驾考科目四英文版题库 黑龙江驾考科目四英语版书 辽宁驾照考试科目一英文版 北京科目四英文版在哪里找 福建外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 北京英文驾考科目四app 江西英文驾考书 海南英文版驾考 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗 山西考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>