驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 吉林科目四英文版模拟
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吉林科目四英文版模拟

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

2、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Sound the horn continuously

D、Slow down and pass slowly

Answer:A

3、This sign warns to bypass from the left side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

4、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

5、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

6、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

7、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

8、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

9、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

10、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

11、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

12、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

13、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

14、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

15、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

16、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

17、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

18、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

19、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

20、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

21、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

22、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

23、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

24、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

Answer:N

25、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

26、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

27、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

28、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

29、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

31、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

32、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

33、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

34、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

35、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

36、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

37、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

38、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

39、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

40、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

41、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y

42、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

43、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

44、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

45、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

46、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

47、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D、Following the vehicle in front

Answer:D

48、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

49、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

50、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

吉林科目四英文版模拟 相关内容
浙江驾考英语版PDF题库 内蒙古驾照科目四英文版题库 湖南科目四英文版练习题库 北京驾考科目四英语版PDF 山东驾照科目四英文版题库 广东英文驾考科目四app 湖北驾考科目一英文版题库 湖南驾照考试科目一英文版 辽宁驾考英语 青海考驾照科目四有英文版 外国驾照好考吗? 宁夏只认识英文可以考科目四吗 广东英文驾考题库PDF电子版 山东科目四英文版模拟 甘肃驾考英语 云南科目四英文版练习题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>