1、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?
A、Speeding
B、Fatigued drivin
C、Carrying more passengers than permitted
D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard
Answer:AD
2、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.
Answer:N
3、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
4、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
5、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
6、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?
A、Speeding
B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules
C、Fatigued driving
D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules
Answer:ABD
7、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y
8、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y
9、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher
C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling
D、Help the wounded person when walking
Answer:C
10、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y
11、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
12、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle
B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle
C、Public buses suddenly reversing
D、Public buses suddenly setting off
Answer:B
13、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
14、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N
15、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
16、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed
B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears
C、Pass before the train comes
D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited
Answer:D
17、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
Answer:Y
18、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
19、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
20、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
21、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N
22、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles
B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns
C、Drivers are allowed to stop
D、Drivers are allowed to reverse
Answer:B
23、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
24、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
25、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N
26、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.
Answer:Y
27、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
28、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Sound the horn continuously
D、Slow down and pass slowly
Answer:A
29、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
30、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
Answer:N
31、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y
32、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
33、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N
34、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane
B、Enter the left turn waiting area
C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area
D、Turn left along the left lane
Answer:B
35、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y
36、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
37、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y
38、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer:Y
39、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y
40、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N
41、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side
B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield
Answer:C
42、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N
43、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
44、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
45、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y
46、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N
47、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
48、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake slowly to slow down
B、Brake swiftly to slow down
C、Turn to the right side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:A
49、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles
B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians
C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible
D、Continuously sound the horn
Answer:B
50、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有