1、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
2、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Drunk driving
C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
D、Speeding
Answer:C
3、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
4、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed
B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears
C、Pass before the train comes
D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited
Answer:D
5、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
6、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?
A、Driving after drinking
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Speeding
Answer:BD
7、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?
A、Making a cellphone call while driving
B、Speeding
C、Carrying more people than permitted
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:BC
8、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
9、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
10、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y
11、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.
Answer:Y
12、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?
A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there
B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Pulling up the handbrake first
D、Immediately changing to a low gear
Answer:ABD
13、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side
B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed
C、Move into the lane on the right side
D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed
Answer:A
14、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
15、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
16、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed
B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C、Cut speed or stop to yield
D、Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer:C
17、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y
18、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
19、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait
B、Go straight and pass through the intersection
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:A
20、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y
21、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Pull over
C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
D、Turn right at the intersection
Answer:D
22、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
23、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
24、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y
25、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
26、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.
Answer:Y
27、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield
B、Driving along the center of the road
C、Keeping a normal speed
D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane
Answer:A
28、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y
29、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
30、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N
31、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road
B、Driving along the right side of the road
C、Driving at the middle of the road
D、Driving along the left side of the road
Answer:B
32、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line
B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders
C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive
Answer:C
33、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
34、The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

Answer:Y
35、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
36、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
37、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Change head-on collision to side collision
B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C、Immediately apply emergency braking
D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer:C
38、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.
Answer:N
39、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
40、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
41、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
42、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
43、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
44、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield
B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle
C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield
D、Slow down or stop to yield
Answer:D
45、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
46、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:Y
47、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:A
48、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
49、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
50、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other
B、Drive close to the central line of the road
C、Retain the normal speed
D、Slow down
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有