驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾考英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾考英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

2、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

Answer:Y

3、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

4、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

5、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

6、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

7、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

8、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、emergency shelter

B、service area

C、pedestrian passage

D、crossing road facility

Answer:A

10、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

11、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.

Answer:Y

12、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

13、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A、Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B、Dodge as much as possible

C、Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D、Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

14、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

15、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

Answer:Y

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

17、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

18、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

19、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle

B、closing narrowed road

C、closing the moving obstacle

D、Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

23、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

24、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

25、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

26、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

28、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway bus station ahead

D、expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

29、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

31、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

32、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

35、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

36、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

38、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

39、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

41、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

43、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

44、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone

B、expressway police phone

C、expressway emergency phone

D、expressway rescue phone

Answer:C

46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

47、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

48、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

49、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A、low-speed truck

B、midsize bus

C、motor tricycle

D、self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer:A

50、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

Answer:N

海南驾考英语 相关内容
四川驾校一点科目一英文版 青海驾校考试英文版 安徽英文驾考科目4 湖北科目四有英文版吗 海南英文考驾照用语 陕西考驾照的英文单词 云南外国人考驾照科目一 新疆驾考英语 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料呢 外国的驾考是怎样的 宁夏科目一考试英文版 driving licence test 山西英文驾考书 山东驾考英语版PDF题库 甘肃科目四英文版练习题库 重庆考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>