1、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.
Answer:Y
2、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
3、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.
Answer:N
4、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
5、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
6、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly
B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight
C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time
D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down
Answer:C
7、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
8、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y
9、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.
Answer:N
10、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
11、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N
12、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
13、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N
14、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N
15、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.
Answer:N
16、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
17、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook
B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side
C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam
D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions
Answer:B
18、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y
19、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N
20、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
21、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N
22、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
23、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N
24、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
25、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y
26、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass
C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line
D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front
Answer:C
27、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
Answer:Y
28、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.
Answer:Y
29、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?
A、Making a cellphone call while driving
B、Speeding
C、Carrying more people than permitted
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:BC
30、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
31、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road
B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve
C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road
D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
32、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer:Y
33、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
34、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
35、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?
A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.
B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder
C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.
D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle
Answer:ABCD
36、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N
37、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
38、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
39、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N
40、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N
41、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
42、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
43、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right
B、Drive straight or turn left
C、Drive straight or turn right
D、Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer:B
44、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.
Answer:Y
45、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N
46、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
47、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
48、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?
A、Stop and identify the cause
B、Control the steering and drive slowly
C、Drive at a lower speed
D、Keep the vehicle going straight
Answer:A
49、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
50、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield
B、Driving along the center of the road
C、Keeping a normal speed
D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有