驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 吉林外国人考科目四 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吉林外国人考科目四 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

2、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

3、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y

4、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

6、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

7、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

8、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

9、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

10、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

11、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

12、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

13、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

14、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

15、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

16、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:B

17、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

18、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

19、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

20、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

21、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

22、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

23、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

24、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

25、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

26、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

27、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

28、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

29、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

30、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

31、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

32、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Sound the horn continuously

D、Slow down and pass slowly

Answer:A

33、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

34、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N

35、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

36、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N

37、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N

38、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

39、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

41、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

42、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

43、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

44、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

45、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

46、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

47、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

48、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

49、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

50、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

吉林外国人考科目四 英文 相关内容
湖北驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 广东驾照科目四英文版题库 四川考驾照的英文单词 上海驾考科目一英语版书 北京驾照科目一英文版题库 浙江驾校一点科目一英文版 宁夏英文驾考app 关于考驾照的英语 江西英文驾考科目四app 云南驾照科目四英文版题库 西藏外国人考驾照科目一 安徽2025科目四考题英文版 山东驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 老外考驾照的理论考题有哪些内容呢 北京驾照考试科目一英文版 海南驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>