驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广东2025科目一考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广东2025科目一考试英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

2、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

3、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

4、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

6、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

7、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

8、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、multi-crossing of railway and road

D、yielding the train with care

Answer:C

11、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

12、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

13、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

14、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

15、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive on by using another lane

C、Speed up and change lane to avoid

D、Continue to go in the original lane

Answer:A

16、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A、100km/hr

B、110km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、90km/hr

Answer:D

17、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and dash over under inertia

B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C、Maintain the original speed and pass

D、Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

19、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

20、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

22、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

23、When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.

Answer:Y

24、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

25、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:B

26、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

27、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

28、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

29、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

30、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

32、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

33、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

34、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

35、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

36、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

37、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

38、The red car can run in this lane.

Answer:N

39、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

40、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

41、What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、1 years

D、2 years

Answer:A

42、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

43、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

44、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

45、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

46、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

48、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

49、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

50、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

广东2025科目一考试英文 相关内容
天津英文驾考书 河南考驾照的英文单词 重庆英语c1科目四考试 外国人可不可以在中国考驾照 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么样的 河北英文驾考科目四app 青海科目四英文版模拟 青海驾考英语版PDF题库 西藏科目一考试英文版 江苏驾考科目三英文 广西驾考英语版题库book 江西科目四有英文版吗 广东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 贵州英文驾考书 陕西英语c1考试 辽宁科目四考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>