1、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps
B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side
C、Keep to the central line as best as possible
D、Drive on the left side of the road
Answer:B
2、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer:Y
3、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane
B、Wait behind the stop line
C、Turn right along the right lane
D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right
Answer:C
4、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y
5、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N
6、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.
Answer:Y
7、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N
8、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.
Answer:N
9、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
10、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
11、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.
Answer:Y
12、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
13、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N
14、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
15、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?
A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping
B、Observing the traffic situation ahead
C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle
D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly
Answer:D
16、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B、Extinguish the fire with water
C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer:A
17、The sign on the right indicates that the vehicle should yield to the oncoming traffic as approaching each other.

Answer:N
18、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line
B、Driving with headlamp on
C、Yielding by the right side of the road
D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer:C
19、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
20、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
21、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.
Answer:N
22、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N
23、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?
A、Install slide-proof devices
B、Speed up
C、Slow down
D、Continue to depress the brake
Answer:C
24、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam
B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps
C、Turning on the left indicator only
D、Continuously sounding the horn
Answer:B
25、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the left indicator only
C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam
D、Turn on hazard lamp
Answer:C
26、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y
27、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
28、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.
Answer:Y
29、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.
Answer:N
30、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N
31、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N
32、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Stop and wait
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:B
33、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
34、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Speeding
D、Misoperation
Answer:AB
35、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
36、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt
B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel
C、Failing to hold the steering wheel
D、Failing to turn on SRS
Answer:A
37、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N
38、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y
39、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y
40、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N
41、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
42、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y
43、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N
44、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
45、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y
46、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N
47、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N
48、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
49、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
50、The road marker indicates that vehicles are only allowed to turn right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有