驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海考驾照科目四有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海考驾照科目四有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

2、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

3、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

4、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

5、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

6、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

7、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

8、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

9、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

10、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

11、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

12、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.

Answer:Y

13、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

14、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

15、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

16、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left

B、Drive on the left

C、Drive along the central line of the road

D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly

Answer:D

17、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

18、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

19、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

20、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

22、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

23、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

24、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

26、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

27、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

28、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

30、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

31、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

32、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

33、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

34、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

35、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

36、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

37、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

38、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

39、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

40、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

41、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

42、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

43、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

44、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?

A、Driving after drinking

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Speeding

Answer:BD

45、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

46、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

47、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

48、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

49、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

50、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

上海考驾照科目四有英文版 相关内容
河南驾照科目四英文版题库 宁夏外国人考科目四 英文 广西科目一英文版在哪里找 甘肃英文版驾考 driving licence test 辽宁2025驾考英文题库 浙江外国人考驾照科目一 西藏驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 青海2025科目四考试英文 河北科目四英文版模拟 江苏英文驾考书 湖南考驾照科目一有英文版 山东驾考科目三英文 天津驾考英语版题库book 西藏科目四考试英文版 宁夏科目四英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>