驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 新疆驾照考试科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

新疆驾照考试科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

2、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A、By taking every possible chance

B、By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C、By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D、By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

3、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

5、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y

6、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

9、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

10、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、less than 30m from gas station

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

11、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

12、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to indicate them to yield

B、Yield to them

C、Speed up and bypass

D、Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

15、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

16、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

17、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

19、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

20、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

24、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

25、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

26、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer:A

28、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

Answer:Y

29、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C、Yield to the bike riders

D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer:D

30、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

31、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

32、When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B、Continuously honk

C、Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D、Use the high beam light

Answer:C

33、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

34、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

36、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

37、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

39、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

41、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

42、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

43、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

44、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

45、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

46、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

48、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.

Answer:Y

49、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

50、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

新疆驾照考试科目一英文版 相关内容
青海2025科目四考题英文版 天津2025科目四考题英文版 福建驾考英语版书 江苏科目四英文版练习题库 江苏英文版驾考 吉林英文版驾考 外国学的驾照中国能用吗现在 老外考驾照科三视频教程全集 内蒙古外国人考科目四 英文 广东2025科目四考试英文 河北英文版考驾照 辽宁驾考科目三英文 河北英文驾考app 外国人学驾照难吗 江苏科目四英文版 贵州驾考科目三英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>