驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾考科目四英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾考科目四英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

2、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

3、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

4、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

5、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

6、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

7、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

8、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

9、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

10、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

11、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

12、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

13、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

14、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

15、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

16、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

17、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

18、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

19、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

20、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

22、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

23、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

25、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

26、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

27、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

28、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

29、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

30、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

31、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y

32、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

33、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

34、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

35、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

36、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

37、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

38、This sign warns to bypass from the left side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

39、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

40、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

41、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

42、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

43、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

44、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N

45、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

46、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit

D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer:ABC

47、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

48、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

49、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

50、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

海南驾考科目四英语 相关内容
重庆驾照考试科目四英文版 新疆2025英文驾考PDF题库 外国人驾照考试题库及答案解析大全 广东驾考科目四英语 新疆驾考有英文版吗 安徽驾考英语版书 浙江驾照考试科目四英文版 新疆驾校一点科目一英文版 河北科目一有英文版吗 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目和答案 西藏外国人考科目四 英文 湖北外国人考驾照科目一 江苏驾考英文版题库 外国人在中国考驾照是中文的吗还是英文 贵州驾考科目四英语版书 上海科目一英文版模拟

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>