驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津外国人考驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津外国人考驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y

2、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

3、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

4、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

5、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

6、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

7、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y

8、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

9、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

10、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

11、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

12、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

13、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

14、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

15、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

16、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

17、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.

Answer:Y

18、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

19、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

20、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

21、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

22、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

23、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

24、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

25、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

26、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

27、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

28、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer:ABC

29、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N

30、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks

B、Large buses

C、Motor vehicles of all kinds

D、Small vans

Answer:C

31、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

32、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

33、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

34、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road

B、Continuously sound the horn

C、Speed up and overtake

D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians

Answer:D

35、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

36、The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

Answer:N

37、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

38、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

39、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

40、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

41、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

42、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

43、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

44、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

45、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

46、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

47、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

48、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

49、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

50、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

天津外国人考驾照科目四 相关内容
广东2025科目四考试英文 西藏驾考科目一英语 福建2025科目四考题英文版 山东2025驾考英文题库 贵州驾考英语版PDF题库 英语c1科目四考试 西藏科目一考试英文版 宁夏驾校一点科目一英文版 老外学车软件下载 福建驾考科目四英语版书 江西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 陕西英文版考驾照 陕西关于考驾照的英语 吉林英文驾考app 浙江科目一英文版在哪里找 福建驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>