驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西英语c1科目四考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西英语c1科目四考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

2、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

3、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

4、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

5、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

6、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

7、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

8、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

9、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

11、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

12、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

13、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

14、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

15、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

16、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

17、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

18、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

19、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

20、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

21、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

22、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

23、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

24、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

25、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

26、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

27、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

28、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

30、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane

B、Slow down and drive on the right

C、Stick to the central line of the road

D、Drive close to the right side

Answer:B

31、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

32、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

33、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

34、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

35、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

36、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

37、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

38、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N

39、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

40、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

41、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

42、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

43、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

44、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

45、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

46、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

47、The sign indicates no overtaking on the section ahead.

Answer:N

48、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

49、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

50、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

陕西英语c1科目四考试 相关内容
广西英文版考驾照 浙江英文驾考app 新疆科目一英文版在哪里找 山西英语c1考试 四川驾照考试科目四英文版 西藏关于考驾照的英语 内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版 重庆驾照科目四英文版题库 安徽驾考科目四英语 山西2025英文驾考PDF题库 海南驾照科目四英文版题库 湖南驾考英语 陕西2025驾考英文题库 陕西2025科目四考试英文 西藏驾校一点科目一英文版 辽宁2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>