驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建2025科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建2025科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

2、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

3、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

4、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

5、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

6、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

7、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

8、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

9、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

10、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

11、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

12、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

13、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

14、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

15、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

16、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

17、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

18、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

19、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

20、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

22、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

23、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

25、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

26、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

27、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

28、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

30、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

31、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

32、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

33、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

34、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

35、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

36、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

37、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

38、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

39、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

41、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

42、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

43、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N

44、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

45、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

46、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

47、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

48、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

49、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

50、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

福建2025科目四英文版 相关内容
重庆科目四考试英文版 浙江驾考科目一英语 广东驾照考试科目四英文版 英文版驾考 山西只认识英文可以考科目一吗 云南2025英文驾考PDF题库 甘肃科目四英文版在哪里找 山东外国人考科目一 英文 安徽考驾照科目四有英文版 福建科目一考试英文版 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和材料 黑龙江驾考英文版题库 贵州科目一有英文版吗 外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件和材料 四川科目四英文版题目 新疆科目一英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>