驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西驾考科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山西驾考科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.

Answer:Y

2、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

3、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

4、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.

Answer:Y

5、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

6、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

7、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

8、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

9、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

10、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

11、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:N

12、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

13、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

14、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

15、The sign indicates no overtaking on the section ahead.

Answer:N

16、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

17、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

18、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

21、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

22、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

23、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

24、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

25、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

26、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

27、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

28、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

29、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

30、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

31、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

32、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

33、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

35、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

36、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

37、In the flash, it is correct for the driver to behave this way when there is a traffic jam caused by an accident on the expressway.?

Answer:N

38、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

39、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

40、What should be done first after getting into the vehicle?

A、Observe the surrounding traffic situation

B、No need to observe the traffic situation around

C、Open the door and get in directly

D、Take note of the weather

Answer:A

41、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should te to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.

Answer:Y

42、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

43、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

44、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

45、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

46、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

47、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

48、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

49、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

50、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

山西驾考科目四英文版题库 相关内容
安徽驾考英语版题库book 江西2025科目四考题英文版 西藏英文驾考PDF题库 山东英文驾考科目四app 西藏科目一有英文版吗 重庆2025科目四考试英文 内蒙古驾照科目四英文版题库 外国人考驾照笔试是英语吗 河南驾照考试科目一英文版 北京驾照考试科目四英文版 河南驾考英语版题库book 江西科目四英文版 云南驾考英语版书 湖北2025科目四考题英文版 外国人考驾照流程视频 黑龙江关于考驾照的英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>